English (Space Weapons)
Galosh system [correct]
CONT: The strategists have also endured the protection of Moscow by constructing the only existing operational anti-ballistic missile system : the so-called Galosh system, based on the 100 interceptor missiles and six radar complexes.
French (Armes orbitales)
système Galosh [correct, masculine noun]