English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
launch fixture [correct]; launching device [correct]
CONT: The basic launch fixture incorporates manually-operated elevation and traverse mechanisms to aim the missile(Lance tactical missile).
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
dispositif de lancement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce dispositif de lancement comporte les mécanismes, actionnés manuellement, d'orientation en site et en direction du missile (missile tactique Lance).