English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
five-round missile launch mounting
CONT: A prototype of the Striker combat reconnaissance vehicle fitted with a five-round Swingfire missile launch mounting.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
affût de lancement à cinq caissons [masculine noun]
CONT: Un prototype du CVR(T) Striker équipé d'un affût de lancement à cinq caissons Swingfire.