English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
canister [correct]
CONT: The USS Spruance fires a Harpoon from a canister.
CONT: missile canister launcher assemblies.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
lanceur [masculine noun]; caisson [masculine noun]; conteneur [masculine noun]