English (Missiles and Rockets)
curved flip-out stabilizing fin
OBS: [Some curved flip-out stabilizing fins are] on the rear of the SEP motor section [of the French SATCP missile].
French (Missiles et roquettes)
aileron courbe de stabilisation [masculine noun]