English (Spacecraft)
command [correct]
DEF: A radio signal for operation of an electronic or mechanical device on a spacecraft or missile.
French (Engins spatiaux)
télécommande [correct, feminine noun]; commande [correct, feminine noun]; ordre [correct, masculine noun]