English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
light anti-ship missile [correct]
CONT: Aerospatiale has adapted the helicopter-launched AS1STT light anti ship missile, which proved its effectiveness with a 100 per cent success rate when fired from Panther helicopters during the Gulf War, for sea-launched operation in which guise it is known as the MM15.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
missile mer-mer léger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: _ Aerospatiale a adapté en missile mer-mer léger le MM 15 guidé radar, appelé MM15 dans sa version navalisée et qui a fait la preuve de son efficacité pendant la Guerre du Golfe en enregistrant un taux de coups au but de 100%, tiré par les hélicoptères Panther.