English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
missile seeker radar
OBS: Although missile seeker usually refers to the infra-red tracking head on a missile, a search radar used to detect missiles is sometimes called a missile seeker.
OBS: Information obtained from DEW, and DEEM-4, NDHQ.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de veille anti-missile
OBS: veille anti-missile.