English (Missiles and Rockets)
medium-range ballistic missile [correct, NATO]; MRBM [correct, NATO]; medium range ballistic missile [correct]; MRBM [correct]; MRBM
DEF: A ballistic missile with a range of 600 to 1, 500 nautical miles.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile balistique à moyenne portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MRBM [correct, masculine noun, NATO]