English (Missiles and Rockets)
KS-1 missile [correct]
OBS: The KS-1 missile is guided by the newly developed SJ-202 phased-array radar, with a detection range of more than 70 miles. It is capable of engaging a variety of low and high-flying targets at varying speeds, with up to 5G's of activity.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile KS-1 [correct, masculine noun]