English (Risks and Threats (Security); Missiles and Rockets)
ballistic missile threat [correct]
CONT: As ballistic missile threats have evolved in terms of range, technical sophistication, and payload, allies have started to examine longer range missile defenses.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Missiles et roquettes)
menace de missile balistique [correct, feminine noun]