English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multiple target tracking instrumentation radar [correct]; MTTIR [correct]
DEF: A radar with a very large azimuth acceleration capability, permitting it to track a small missile during proximity fly-by or lift-off at close range.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar d'instrumentation de poursuite multicibles [correct, masculine noun]