English (Space Weapons)
Flexible Lightweight Agile Guided Experiment [correct]; FLAGE [correct]; FLAG experiment [correct]
DEF: Experiment that involved hitting a moving target at 12, 000 feet with a kinetic energy weapon at White Sands Missile Range in June 1986.
French (Armes orbitales)
expérience FLAGE [correct, feminine noun]