English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons; Missiles and Rockets)
air-breathing antiship missile [correct]
CONT: An air-breathing antiship missile, the Sea Eagle is claimed by British Aerospace to give a significant advance over the earlier Exocet in terms of range, target discrimination and terminal lethality.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Armes de haute technicité; Missiles et roquettes)
missile antinavire à propulsion aérobie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon British Aerospace, le missile antinavire à propulsion aérobie (un turboréacteur Microturbo TRI-60) Sea Eagle serait sensiblement supérieur à l'Exocet en termes de portée, de discrimination de l'objectif et de létalité.