English (Missiles and Rockets)
two-stage missile [correct]
CONT: If North Korea wanted to build a two-stage missile using Scud engines, a different design would give greater range and a stronger structure, and would be no more difficult to build.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile biétage [correct, masculine noun]; missile à deux étages [correct, masculine noun]