English (Guns (Land Forces); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar seeker [correct]; radar homing head [correct]
OBS: As in active radar seeker on missile.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
autodirecteur radar [correct, masculine noun]