English (Missiles and Rockets; Lasers and Masers)
laser guided missile [correct]; laser-guided missile [correct]
CONT: next in the line of development comes the laser guided missile in which the missile has a laser seeker in its tail.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Masers et lasers)
missile à guidage laser [correct, masculine noun]