English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets)
common missile warning system [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMWS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: common missile warning system; CMWS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes)
système commun d'alerte missiles [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMWS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système commun d'alerte missiles; CMWS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.