English (Missiles and Rockets)
long-range missile system [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range missile system; LRMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système de missile à longue portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de missile à longue portée; LRMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.