English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile technology [correct]
OBS: missile technology : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
technologie des missiles [correct, feminine noun]; technologie balistique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: technologie des missiles; technologie balistique : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.