English (Weapon Systems; Space Warfare)
Star Wars technology [correct]; Strategic Defense technology [correct]
CONT: However, in an interview with the Soviet press, Reagan proposed eliminating nuclear weapons before deploying the missile shield; in other reports he suggested sharing the Star Wars technology with the Soviets.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Guerre spatiale)
technologie de la Guerre des étoiles [correct, feminine noun]; technologie issue de l'Initiative de défense stratégique [correct, feminine noun]