English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile tracer
CONT: An infra-red sensor receives the signal coming from the missile tracer and projects it on a mechanical modulator disc.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
traceur du missile [masculine noun]
CONT: Une optique infrarouge recueille le signal provenant du traceur du missile et le projette sur un disque modulateur (mécanique).