English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
multi-beam trajectory analysis radar
OBS: missile tracking
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de multitrajectographie [masculine noun]
OBS: (Le monde, 26 septembre 1974)