English (Missiles and Rockets)
delivery [proposal]
OBS: In the context of a missile warhead. Suggested by LCol Caron, PM AALAV. NDHQ.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
emport [masculine noun]
CONT: emport de la charge jusqu'à la cible (...)