English (Missiles and Rockets)
missile warhead [correct]
OBS: missile warhead : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
ogive de missile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ogive de missile : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.