English (Missiles and Rockets)
top-attack weapon [correct]
DEF: It is an anti-tank missile. Its warhead is canted downwards by 30 ° so that the shaped-charge jet penetrates the target's comparatively lightly armoured upper surfaces and can detonate ammunition stowed low in hull.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
arme d'attaque par le toit [feminine noun]