English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Missiles and Rockets)
theatre ballistic missile early warning [correct, NATO, standardized]; TBM EW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: theatre ballistic missile early warning; TBM EW : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Missiles et roquettes)
détection lointaine de missiles balistiques de théâtre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TBM EW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: détection lointaine de missiles balistiques de théâtre; TBM EW : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.