English (Air Traffic Control)
secondary runway threshold Z coordinate [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The height of the secondary runway threshold above the MLS datum point.
OBS: secondary runway threshold Z coordinate: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
coordonnée Z du seuil de la piste secondaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La hauteur du seuil de la piste secondaire au-dessus du point d'origine MLS.
OBS: coordonnée Z du seuil de la piste secondaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
coordenada Z del umbral de la pista secundaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Altura del umbral de la pista secundaria con respecto al punto de referencia MLS.
OBS: coordenada Z del umbral de la pista secundaria: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).