English (Air Transport)
approach azimuth guidance [correct]
OBS: (MLS : microwave landing system)
French (Transport aérien)
guidage en azimut d'approche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
guía en azimut de aproximación [correct, masculine noun]