English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
MLS Category I [correct]
DEF: An MLS approach procedure which provides for an approach to a height above touchdown of not less than 200 feet and a runway visual range of not less than 1, 800 feet.
OBS: MLS : microwave landing system.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
MLS de catégorie I [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure d'approche MLS qui permet une approche à une altitude au-dessus du point de poser d'au moins 200 pieds avec une portée visuelle de piste d'au moins 1,800 pieds.
OBS: MLS : système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences.