English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach azimuth antenna height [correct]
DEF: The vertical location of the antenna phase centre with respect to the MLS datum point.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
hauteur de l'antenne d'azimut d'approche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur du centre de phase de l'antenne par rapport au point d'origine MLS
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altura de la antena de azimut de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplazamiento vertical del centro de fase de la antena respecto al punto de referencia del MLS.