English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
MLS zero degree azimuth [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The MLS azimuth where the decoded guidance angle is zero degrees.
OBS: MLS : microwave landing system.
OBS: MLS zero degree azimuth : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
azimut MLS zéro degré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Azimut MLS où l'angle de guidage décodé mesure zéro degré.
OBS: MLS : système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences.
OBS: azimut MLS zéro degré : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
azimut de cero grados MLS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El azimut MLS cuando el ángulo de guía decodificado es de cero grados.
OBS: MLS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas.
OBS: azimut de cero grados MLS: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).