English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
standard receiver [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The airborne receiver model assumed in partitioning the MLS error budgets. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: The salient characteristics are: 1) signal processing based on the measurement of beam centres; 2) negligible centring error; 3) control motion noise (CMN) ... 4) a 26 kHz bandwidth 2-pole low pass beam envelope filter; and 5) angle data output filtering by a single pole, low pass filter with a corner frequency of 10 radians per second.
OBS: standard receiver: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
récepteur normalisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modèle de récepteur embarqué servant à la ventilation des erreurs MLS. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Ce récepteur possède les principales caractéristiques suivantes : 1) traitement du signal basé sur la mesure des centres de faisceau; 2) erreur de centrage négligeable; 3) bruit sur les commandes (CMN) [...] 4) filtre passe-bas à deux pôles d'enveloppe de faisceau ayant 26 kHz de largeur de bande; et 5) filtrage des sorties de données d'angle à l'aide d'un filtre passe-bas à un pôle ayant une pulsation de coupure de 10 radians par seconde.
OBS: récepteur normalisé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
receptor normalizado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modelo de receptor de a bordo basado en la división de los presupuestos de errores MLS. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Las características más notables son: 1) tratamiento de la señal basado en la medida de los centros de haz; 2) error de centrad despreciable; 3) error de ruido de mandos (CMN) [...] 4) filtro de envoltura de haz, de paso bajo, bipolar y 26 kHz de anchura de banda; y 5) filtrado de la salida de datos de ángulo con un filtro de paso bajo, monopolar, con una frecuencia de vértice de 10 rad/s [radianes por segundo].
OBS: receptor normalizado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).