English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
back azimuth antenna to MLS datum point distance [correct]; back azimuth to MLS datum point distance [correct]
DEF: The minimum distance between the back azimuth antenna and the vertical plane perpendicular to the runway centre line which contains the MLS [micro-wave landing system] datum point.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance antenne d'azimut arrière - point d'origine MLS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance minimale de l'antenne d'azimut arrière au plan vertical perpendiculaire à l'axe de piste qui contient le point d'origine MLS [système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences].
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
distancia del azimut posterior al punto de referencia MLS [correct, feminine noun]; distancia entre la antena de azimut posterior y el punto de referencia del MLS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia mínima, desde la antena de azimut posterior hasta un plano vertical, perpendicular al eje de la pista, que pasa por el punto de referencia MLS [sistema de aterrizaje por microondas].