English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach azimuth antenna to MLS datum point distance [correct]
DEF: The minimum distance between the approach azimuth antenna phase centre and the vertical plane perpendicular to the runway centre line which contains the MLS datum point.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance antenne d'azimut d'approche - point d'origine MLS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance minimale du centre de phase de l'antenne d'azimut d'approche au plan vertical perpendiculaire à l'axe de piste qui contient le point d' origine MLS.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
distancia de la antena de azimut de aproximación al punto de referencia MLS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia mínima desde el centro de fase de la antena de azimut de aproximación hasta el plano vertical perpendicular al eje de la pista que pasa por el punto de referencia MLS.