English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
longitude of the MLS datum point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The longitude coordinate of the MLS datum point as defined by the same reference ellipsoid, coordinate system, and datum. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: MLS : microwave landing system.
OBS: longitude of MLS datum point : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
longitude du point d'origine MLS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Longitude du point d'origine MLS, définie par l'ellipsoïde de référence, le système de coordonnées et le repère. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: MLS : système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences.
OBS: longitude du point d'origine MLS : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
longitud del punto de referencia del MLS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La coordenada de longitud de dicho punto definido por la elipsoide de referencia, el sistema de coordenadas y la referencia. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: MLS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas.
OBS: longitud del punto de referencia del MLS: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).