English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
offset approach centreline
CONT: With appropriate airborne computing capability, offset approach centrelines are possible, and may be necessary during the transition from ILS to [MLS].
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche suivant un axe décalé [feminine noun]
CONT: Le MLS permet aussi une approche suivant un axe décalé, sous réserve que l'équipement de bord possède la capacité de calcul nécessaire.