English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
MLS datum point elevation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The datum point elevation relative to mean sea level (MLS).
OBS: MLS : microwave landing system.
OBS: MLS datum point elevation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
altitude du point d'origine MLS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hauteur du point d'origine MLS par rapport au niveau moyen de la mer.
OBS: MLS : système d'atterrissage hyperfréquences.
OBS: altitude du point d'origine MLS : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
elevación del punto de referencia MLS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Elevación del punto de referencia con relación al nivel medio del mar.
OBS: MLS: sistema de aterrizaje por microondas.
OBS: elevación del punto de referencia MLS: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).