English (Wastewater Treatment)
mixed liquor suspended solids [correct, plural, standardized]; MLSS [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The concentration of solids, expressed in a specified dried form, in the mixed liquor.
OBS: mixed liquor suspended solids; MLSS : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
matières solides en suspension dans la liqueur mixte [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; MSSL [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; matières en suspension de liquide mixte [correct, feminine noun, plural]; matières en suspension de liqueur mixte [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Concentration des matières solides dans la liqueur mixte, exprimée en matière sèche déterminée dans des conditions définies.
OBS: matières solides en suspension dans la liqueur mixte; MSSL : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
sólido en suspensión en el licor mixto [correct, masculine noun]; SSLM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concentración de materias sólidas en el licor mixto, expresadas como materia seca.