English (Respiratory System; Symptoms (Medicine))
respiratory depression [correct]
CONT: Respiratory depression is most often defined by a reduction in respiratory rate(e. g. <8 breaths per minute, <10 breaths per minute) or by a decrease in the rate and depth of breathing from baseline... Respiratory depression has also been defined by a decrease in oxygen(O2) saturation as measured by pulse oximetry or by partial pressure of carbon dioxide(CO2) greater > 50 mm Hg.
French (Appareil respiratoire; Symptômes (Médecine))
dépression respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État caractérisé par une diminution du rythme et de l'amplitude respiratoire ainsi que de la saturation en oxygène.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio; Síntomas (Medicina))
depresión respiratoria [feminine noun]