English (Martial Arts)
mixed martial arts [correct]; MMA [correct]; cage fighting [correct]
DEF: ... a full-contact combat sport based on striking, grappling and ground fighting, made up from various combat sports and martial arts from around the world.
OBS: mixed martial arts; MMA : designations used with a singular verb.
French (Arts martiaux)
arts martiaux mixtes [correct, plural masculine noun]; AMM [correct, plural masculine noun]
OBS: Sport de combat associant pugilat et lutte au corps à corps.
OBS: arts martiaux mixtes; AMM : désignations inusitées au singulier.