English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
magnesium methyl carbonate [correct]; MMC [see observation]
OBS: MMC : This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonate de magnésium et de méthyle [correct, masculine noun]