English (Military Organization; General Conduct of Military Operations)
multinational movement control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; MMCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational movement control centre; MMCC : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre multinational de contrôle des mouvements [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MMCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre multinational de contrôle des mouvements; MMCC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.