English (Various Decorative Arts)
paper tole
DEF: An art form: a tri-dimensional construction.
OBS: It can represent a panoramic scene, flowers, etc. This basic art form is taught at College Canadore, in North Bay, Ontario by Mme Claudette Savage.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
montage en papier [masculine noun]