English (Business and Administrative Documents; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Transport Canada MMEL supplement [correct]; TCS [correct]; TC supplement [correct]; TCS [correct]; TCS
OBS: MMEL : master minimum equipment list.
CONT: When required, Canadian interpretations, additional airworthiness requirements and operating rules will be addressed by a TC supplement, which will be developed by the MMEL Review Group and produced by Transport Canada. The TC supplement will constitute a mandatory change to the foreign MMEL and will be used in conjunction with it. Where the two documents differ, the TC supplement will supersede the accepted MMEL.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
supplément aux MMEL de Transports Canada [correct, masculine noun]; STC [correct, masculine noun]; supplément de TC [correct, masculine noun]; STC [correct, masculine noun]; STC
OBS: MMEL : liste principale d'équipement minimal.
CONT: Au besoin, les interprétations canadiennes, les exigences de navigabilité supplémentaires et les règles d'exploitation seront précisées dans un supplément de TC, lequel sera préparé par le Groupe d'étude des MMEL et produit par Transports Canada. Le supplément de TC constituera une modification obligatoire à la MMEL étrangère et servira de concert avec elle. En cas de désaccord entre les deux documents, c'est le supplément de TC qui aura préséance sur la MMEL acceptée.