English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Astronautics)
safety sub-system [correct]
CONT: The Safety Management System software interface, monitoring and controlling all the safety events that may take place on board, is represented by the MMI interface. The MMI is a powerful graphical interface specially designed to display all the data coming from the Safety Sub-Systems and to receive from the operator commands to be routed to the Safety Sub-System when necessary.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Astronautique)
sous-système sauvegarde [masculine noun]; SSSA [masculine noun]; sous-système de sauvegarde [masculine noun]