English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Programs and Programming)
function model [correct]
DEF: A formal or informal representation of one or more aspects of those parts of telecommunication systems which should be controlled by means of MML.
OBS: MML means : man-machine language.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modèle de fonction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation formelle ou informelle d'un ou plusieurs aspects des parties de systèmes de télécommunications qui devraient être commandées au moyen du LHM.
OBS: LHM signifie : langage homme-machine.