English (Air Navigation Aids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
multi-mode receiver [correct, officially approved]; MMR [correct, officially approved]; multi-mode avionics landing system [correct, officially approved]; MMALS [correct, officially approved]; MMALS; multi-mode approach and landing system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The multi-mode receiver is also known as "multi-mode avionics landing system" (MMALS).
OBS: multi-mode receiver; MMR; multi-mode avionics landing system; MMALS; multi-mode approach and landing system : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
récepteur multimode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système avionique multimode d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMALS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMALS; système d'approche et d'atterrissage multimode [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: récepteur multimode; MMR; système avionique multimode d'atterrissage; MMALS; système d'approche et d'atterrissage multimode : termes et abréviations uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
receptor multimodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sistema de aterrizaje de aviónica multimodal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMALS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MMALS; receptor multimodo [correct, masculine noun]; MMR [correct, masculine noun]; MMR
OBS: receptor multimodal; MMR; sistema de aterrizaje de aviónica multimodal; MMALS: términos y abreviaturas aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).