English (Telephone Services; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile subscriber [correct]
CONT: SMS/MMS [short message service/multimedia messaging service] allows for the transmission of text, pictures, videos, and other media between mobile subscribers.
French (Services téléphoniques; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
abonné mobile [correct, masculine noun]