English (Combined Forces (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations)
multinational brigade [correct, NATO, standardized]; MNB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational brigade; MNB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
brigade multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BMN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: brigade multinationale; BMN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.