English (Combined Forces (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations)
multinational division [correct, NATO, standardized]; MND [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational division; MND : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
division multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DMN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: division multinationale; DMN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.