English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Training; General Conduct of Military Operations)
mission need document [correct, NATO, standardized]; MND [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission need document; MND : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Instruction du personnel militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
document énonçant les besoins de la mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MND [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; énoncé des besoins de la mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MND [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MND; expression des besoins de la mission [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MND [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MND
OBS: document énonçant les besoins de la mission; MND; énoncé des besoins de la mission; MND; expression des besoins de la mission; MND : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.