English (Education Theory and Methods; Clinical Psychology)
key word procedure [correct]
DEF: [The] key word procedure [is a mnemonic technique] which helps to form a bridge between two items that are to be remembered together.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie clinique)
procédé de mots-clés [proposal, masculine noun]