English (Psychology (General))
gnosopraxic [correct]
DEF: gnosopraxis : arousal of associative mnemonic complexes by sensory pallial impulses, one of the functions of the cerebral cortex(by Dr. Ludwig Edinger, provided by the Neuro-psychiatric Division, Veterans Affairs Department)
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
gnosopraxique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie la sensation des organes phonatoires-laryngo-buccaux du sujet qui permettent à ce dernier de prononcer un mot en particulier.