English (Programming Languages)
EASYCODER [correct]
DEF: An assembly language from Honeywell which incorporates easily remembered, mnemonic operation codes. Memory-location addresses may be denoted either by absolute decimal numbers or by symbolic tags.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage d'assemblage EASYCODER [correct, masculine noun]