English (Military Logistics; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational logistic command [correct, NATO, standardized]; MNLC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: multinational logistic command; MNLC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Interarmées)
commandement logistique multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MNLC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement logistique multinational; MNLC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.