English (Birds)
giant moa
OBS: Among the other ratites [, nonflying birds, ] are the ostrich, the emu and the extinct giant moa of New Zealand.
French (Oiseaux)
moa géant
OBS: Parmi les autres Ratites, (oiseaux qui ne volent pas), on compte l'autruche, l'émeu et le moa géant de Nouvelle-Zélande, aujourd'hui disparu.