English (Transfer of Personnel; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal process [correct]
CONT: Appeal procedures for dispute resolution have been established in the event of an unresolvable disagreement between PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and a tenant department. However, formal appeals are rare since PWGSC and tenants make every attempt to resolve the situation at each stage of the process before being escalated. The tenant appeal process is clearly outlined in the MOA [Master Occupancy Agreement] and is essentially the same process used for disputes under Chapter 120.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un processus d'appel a été établi lorsque TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et un ministère locataire ne parviennent pas à régler un différend. Toutefois, les appels officiels sont rares étant donné que TPSGC et les locataires font leur possible pour résoudre les problèmes au fur et à mesure qu'ils surviennent. Le processus d'appel pour les locataires est clairement énoncé dans la Convention directrice d'occupation de locaux (CDOL). Il ressemble essentiellement au processus d'appel utilisé pour la résolution de différends mentionné au Chapitre 120.