English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Paradox basin [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: In the Moab region, Utah.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bassin de Paradox [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: Dans la région de Moab, dans l'Utah.