English (General Vocabulary)
mobile [correct, adjective]; mob [correct, adjective]
OBS: mobile; mob : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mobile [correct, adjective]; mob [correct, adjective]
OBS: mobile; mob : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.