English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
mobilize [correct, officially approved]; mob [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mobilize; mob : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mobiliser [correct, officially approved]; mob [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mobiliser; mob : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.