English (Scientific Instruments; Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
mobile mass spectrometer [correct]
CONT: A mobile mass spectrometer is a device that uses a process called ionization to separate and identify different molecules based on their mass.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique; Chimie analytique)
spectromètre de masse mobile [correct, masculine noun]