English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
online advertising space [correct, noun]
CONT: Online advertising includes mobile, digital video, e-mail and display advertising, such as web banners and text ads. Online advertising spaces can be purchased from individual websites, media conglomerates or ad networks.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
espace publicitaire en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'achat média en ligne consiste à acheter de l'espace publicitaire en ligne afin de promouvoir une entreprise, un produit ou un service. Il peut notamment inclure l'achat de bannières publicitaires, de liens [promotionnels], de publicités vidéo ou de publicités sociales.