English (Field Artillery)
mobile land battle target [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MLBT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobile land battle target; MLBT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
objectif terrestre mobile [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: objectif terrestre mobile : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.