English (Sea Operations (Military))
mobile naval battle target [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MNBT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobile naval battle target; MNBT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
objectif naval mobile [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: objectif naval mobile : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.