English (Internet and Telematics)
offline mode [correct]; off-line mode [correct]
CONT: Some applications automatically switch to offline mode when losing their Internet or network connection, and notify the user when that connection is lost. For some apps on mobile devices, you can also enable offline mode through the settings menu to save on cellular data.
French (Internet et télématique)
mode hors ligne [correct, masculine noun]; mode déconnecté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
modo fuera de línea [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad fuera de línea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]