English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Collaborative and Social Communications; Artificial Intelligence)
digital landscape [correct]
CONT: The digital landscape refers to the overall environment and ecosystem created by digital technologies, platforms, and interactions. It encompasses various aspects of the digital world, including websites, mobile apps, social media platforms, online advertising, e-commerce, search engines, and more.
CONT: With the growing adoption of [artificial intelligence] technologies in different sectors and by the public, exploration by federal institutions will help the government understand the risks and opportunities of these tools and keep pace with the evolving digital landscape.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Intelligence artificielle)
paysage numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le paysage numérique fait référence à l'environnement global et à l'écosystème créés par les technologies numériques, les plateformes et les interactions. Il englobe divers aspects du monde numérique, y compris les sites web, les applications mobiles, les plateformes de médias sociaux, la publicité en ligne, le commerce électronique, les moteurs de recherche, et bien plus encore.
CONT: Compte tenu de l'adoption croissante [des] technologies [d'intelligence artificielle] dans différents secteurs et par le public, l'exploration par les institutions fédérales aidera le gouvernement à comprendre les risques et les possibilités que présentent ces outils et permettra de suivre l'évolution du paysage numérique.