English (Production (Economics); Labour and Employment; Internet and Telematics)
platform economy [correct, noun]
CONT: The platform economy includes economic activities that are facilitated by digital platforms like websites or mobile applications.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et emploi; Internet et télématique)
économie de plateforme [correct, feminine noun]; économie des plateformes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'économie des plateformes comprend des activités économiques facilitées par des plateformes numériques comme des sites Web ou des applications mobiles.