English (IT Security)
mobile application security [correct, noun]; mobile app security [correct, noun]
CONT: Mobile application security involves protecting mobile apps from external threats such as malware and data leaks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des applications mobiles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité des applications mobiles fait référence aux technologies et procédures de sécurité qui protègent les applications mobiles contre les cyberattaques et le vol de données.