English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
reversed-phase liquid chromatography [correct, noun]; RPLC [correct, noun]; reversed phase liquid chromatography [correct, noun]; RPLC [correct, noun]; RPLC; reverse-phase liquid chromatography [correct, noun]; RPLC [correct, noun]; RPLC; reverse phase liquid chromatography [correct, noun]; RPLC [correct, noun]; RPLC
CONT: Reversed-phase liquid chromatography(RPLC) is an elution procedure used in liquid chromatography(LC) in which the mobile phase is significantly more polar than the stationary phase, e. g., a microporous silica-based material with chemically bonded alkyl chains. Typically, the mobile phase is a mixture of an aqueous component, often containing a buffer to control pH, and a water-miscible polar organic solvent.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographie liquide en phase inverse [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie liquide en phase inversée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans ce type de chromatographie liquide, la phase stationnaire est une phase apolaire.