English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
column liquid chromatography [correct, noun]
CONT: Column liquid chromatography, in which a sample is applied to a column, containing a stationary-phase material, and a liquid mobile phase is passed through the column so that the components are eluted, is the oldest form of chromatography...
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase liquide sur colonne [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie liquide sur colonne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En chromatographie en phase liquide sur colonne, le solvant percole à travers la colonne [...]