English (Operating Systems (Software); Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
advertising server [correct, noun]; ad server [correct, noun]
CONT: An ad server is a technology platform that enables the management, delivery, and tracking of online advertisements. It acts as a centralized hub for advertisers and publishers to control their ad campaigns, target specific audiences, and measure the performance of their ads. Ad servers facilitate the efficient serving of ads across various digital channels, including websites, mobile apps, and video platforms.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
serveur publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; serveur de publicité [correct, masculine noun]; serveur de publicités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un serveur publicitaire est une plateforme technologique qui permet la gestion, la programmation de l'affichage et le suivi des publicités en ligne.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Técnicas publicitarias; Internet y telemática)
servidor de publicidad [correct, masculine noun]