English (Telecommunications Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
sixth generation [correct]; 6G [correct]
CONT: [The] 6G is the sixth generation of internet and mobile communication technology.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
sixième génération [correct, feminine noun]; 6G [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La 6G [est] la sixième génération de technologies de communication sans fil [...]