English (Oil Production)
mobility control [correct]
CONT: A stabilized oil bank will build up ahead of the slug.... this oil bank will flow with a certain mobility. The surfactant slug's mobility should be less than the oil bank mobility. Likewise, for efficient displacement the mobility control polymer should be less mobile than slug and oil banks. Loss of mobility control in the fluid sequence will cause fingering and reduced displacement efficiency.
French (Production pétrolière)
contrôle des mobilités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, pour assurer un bon contrôle des mobilités, le bouchon de tensio-actifs est formé par un bouchon de polymère.