English (Astronautics)
umbilical mating assembly [correct]; UMA [correct]
DEF: The components of the Canadian Mobile Base System which provides power and data exchange to payloads such as scientific experiments.
French (Astronautique)
accouplement par liaison ombilicale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de la base mobile canadienne qui fournit l'alimentation électrique et assure le transfert de données à des charges utiles comme des expériences scientifiques.