English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
portable bandsaw mill [correct]; portable band sawmill
DEF: Mobile equipment which includes a machine equipped with 1, 2, or 3 band saws in the shape of an endless belt.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scierie à ruban mobile [correct, feminine noun]; scierie à ruban volante [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble transportable comprenant une scie équipée de une à trois lames constituées d'un ruban dentelé sans fin.