English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
mobile belt conveyor [correct, standardized]
CONT: A support unit, for a mobile belt conveyor, having multiple belt supporting idlers with some of the idlers mounted on swing brackets controlled by the relative angular positioning of successive support units to provide idler end locations to produce curved belt edges and controlled horizontal belt curvature as a result of moving the conveyor along a curved path.
OBS: mobile belt conveyor : term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur à courroie mobile [masculine noun, standardized]; transporteur mobile à courroie [masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un transporteur mobile à courroie pour charger et décharger des marchandises en colis.
OBS: transporteur à courroie mobile : terme normalisé par l'ISO.