English (Morphology and General Physiology)
mobilization [correct]
DEF: The process of making a fixed part or stored substance mobile, as by separating a part from surrounding structures to make it accessible for an operative procedure or by causing release into the circulation for body use of a substance stored in the body.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
mobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation des réserves nutritives insolubles (graisses, glycogène, amidon, etc.) en matières solubles et assimilables, par le moyen d'enzymes cellulaires, grâce à quoi les éléments nutritifs, transportés par le sang, peuvent être utilisés suivant les besoins des tissus.