English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
utility body [correct]; service body [correct]
DEF: Partitioned commercial vehicle body installed on a light vehicle for use as a mobile repair shop by plumbers, electricians and other tradesmen.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrosserie-atelier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel compartimentée, montée sur un véhicule de faible tonnage, pouvant servir d'atelier de dépannage mobile.
OBS: Cette carrosserie est utilisée, par exemple, par les électriciens et les plombiers.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería utilitaria [correct, feminine noun]; carrocería para taller [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de vehículo industrial con compartimientos montado sobre un vehículo de tonelaje bajo y que puede servir de taller de reparaciones móvil.
OBS: Electricistas y fontaneros utilizan esta carrocería.