English (Telecommunications Facilities)
telecommunication infrastructure index [correct]; TII [correct]
CONT: The telecommunication infrastructure index is a composite of five indicators : number of personal computers per 100 persons, number of Internet users per 100 persons, number of telephone lines per 100 persons, number of mobile cellular subscriptions per 100 persons and number of fixed broadband subscribers per 100 persons.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
indice de l'infrastructure de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]