English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
enhanced mobile broadband [correct]; eMBB [correct]; extreme mobile broadband [correct]; eMBB [correct]; eMBB
CONT: Enhanced mobile broadband... is one of the three defining characteristics of 5G [fifth generation] —the other two being massive capacity and ultra-low latency.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ultra haut débit mobile [masculine noun]