English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
fifth generation [correct]; 5G [correct]
CONT: 5G is the next generation of high-capacity wireless technology intended to support fixed and mobile broadband. With peak speeds exceeding 1 [gigabit per second] and latencies on the order of 1 [millisecond], 5G will complement, rather than replace, existing generations of wireless technology with fiber-speed performance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
cinquième génération [correct, feminine noun]; 5G [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La 5G est une nouvelle technologie de réseau et d'infrastructure qui apportera les capacités nécessaires pour [tenir compte de l'augmentation] considérable de l'utilisation, par l'homme et les machines, des technologies de la communication, [notamment des technologies] sans fil.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Internet y telemática)
quinta generación [correct, feminine noun]; 5G [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La quinta generación, la tecnología denominada como 5G, será el paso definitivo hacia el Internet móvil. Ya podemos afirmar que las conexiones desde dispositivos móviles han superado con creces a las de los ordenadores [...]