English (Computer Hardware)
mobile product [correct]
DEF: A product derived from the mobile computing technology, such as a cell phone, a personal digital assistant(PDA), a digital still camera, an integrated circuit recorder, a laptop, an MP3 player, etc.
French (Matériel informatique)
produit de l'informatique mobile [correct, masculine noun]; produit de l'informatique portable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit, tel qu'un téléphone cellulaire, un ordinateur portable ou un assistant numérique, issu de la technologie informatique sans fil.