English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
discovery cart [correct]
CONT: Come and discover the Capital' s tulip story, which is laid out in words and photos! Interpretation panels, a discovery cart(a thematic mobile kiosk equipped with artefacts and props) and interpreters recount the fascinating story of the gift of tulips to Canada from the Netherlands and the special international friendship that has developed over the last 57 years.
CONT: Discovery Carts are interactive, interpretive stations where casual visitors of all ages can learn about specific environmental or plant science topics when visiting the Arboretum.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
chariot de la découverte [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chariot de découverte [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Des panneaux d'interprétation, un chariot de la découverte (un kiosque thématique mobile équipé d'objets et d'artéfacts) ainsi que des guides-interprètes relateront la merveilleuse histoire du don de tulipes offert aux Canadiens par les Hollandais et de l'amitié entre nations développée au cours des 57 dernières années.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).