English (Coal Preparation)
mobile cleaning plant [correct]
CONT: The mobile fines cleaning plant with its ability to operate at existing coal preparation plants across Canada, and with its flexibility in both implementing flowsheet options and monitoring of fine coal circuit variables, is suited to these fine coal cleaning problems.
French (Préparation des charbons)
usine mobile de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'usine mobile de nettoyage des fines, avec sa capacité de fonctionner dans les usines canadiennes existantes de préparation du charbon et avec sa souplesse en ce qui concerne les schémas de fonctionnement et le contrôle des variables du circuit de charbon fin, convient très bien pour résoudre ces problèmes de nettoyage des charbons fins.