English (Layout of the Workplace)
mobile work station
OBS: Mobile : that can be changed rapidly or easily, as in response to different moods, feelings, conditions, needs or influences; flexible, adaptable.(Webster's New World Dictionary) M. Lefort, Office Equipment Co. of Canada, Montréal
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau évolutif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bureau à structures mobiles.