English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol relay service [correct]; Internet Protocol relay [correct]; IP relay service [correct]; IP relay [correct]
CONT: IP relay service is offered to all subscribers of home or mobile phone service in Canada. In an IP relay service call, a person with a hearing or speech disability uses an Internet-enabled device... to reach a relay operator by logging into the IP relay provider's Web portal.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
service de relais par protocole Internet [correct, masculine noun]; service de relais IP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service de relais par téléscripteur (relais TTY) et le service de relais par protocole Internet [...] sont deux services de relais textuels. L'utilisateur du service de relais communique avec le centre de relais au moyen d'un dispositif de texte, et l'agent de relais établit la communication téléphonique vocale avec l'autre partie.