English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
mobile test unit [correct]
CONT: Mobile test units developed by CANMET [Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology] provided research opportunities under actual plant conditions.
French (Outillage industriel)
unité mobile d'essai [feminine noun]