English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
shelf truck [correct]
CONT: Shelf trucks come complete with five 18 gauge tray shelves allowing for overall 1, 000 lb. capacity. Shelves have a 2-1/4" lip prohibiting parts from falling off during transportation.... Mobile carts come with either 2 or 3 tray design. Economy 32" high models allow for 500 lb. load capacity. Heavy Duty cart design is 35" high and allows for 1, 000 lb. load capacity.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot à étagères [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Carretillas de manutención)
carretilla con estanterías [feminine noun]