English (Air Freight; Restaurant Industry (General))
catering truck [correct]
CONT: As you may have learned in our "Mobile Catering 101" section, catering trucks are designed to run routes. You might stop at an industrial site in the morning, a college campus in the afternoon and an office building in the evening. Very profitable for you and very convenient for your customers, the catering truck is our signature product.
French (Fret aérien; Restauration (Généralités))
camion traiteur [proposal, masculine noun]