English (Trucking (Road Transport); Restaurant Equipment)
mobile catering [correct]
CONT: As you may have learned in our "Mobile Catering 101" section, catering trucks are designed to run routes. You might stop at an industrial site in the morning, a college campus in the afternoon and an office building in the evening. Very profitable for you and very convenient for your customers, the catering truck is our signature product.
French (Camionnage; Équipement (Restaurants))
restauration mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En restauration on distingue : la restauration commerciale avec les restaurants gastronomiques, les restaurants de quartier et d'autoroute ainsi que la néo-restauration comprenant la restauration rapide, la restauration mobile, les cafétérias, les restaurants à thème «pizzerias» [...] la restauration collective (d'entreprise, hospitalière, scolaire) où la France possède quelques entreprises de pointe.
CONT: Le camion de restauration mobile propose tous les soirs de la semaine (du lundi au vendredi) une restauration chaude aux étudiants de la résidence Jean Médecin de 18h30 à 20h30.