English (Combat Support; Food Services (Military))
container-kitchen [correct]
OBS: Container kitchens which cater for 500, 1000 or 1500 people are supplied to suit specific catering and logistics concepts. Completely mobile kitchen units with and without NBC defence facilities.
French (Soutien au combat; Alimentation (Militaire))
cuisine en conteneur [feminine noun]