English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
mobile combined air operations centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCAOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobile combined air operations centre; MCAOC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
centre combiné mobile d'opérations aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MCAOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre combiné mobile d'opérations aériennes; MCAOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.