English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
branch battle school [correct]
CONT: Mobile Command also encompasses the various elements that support and sustain the field forces. These include nine support bases and appropriate ranges and training facilities. The latter include the Combat Training Centre in Gagetown, the Airborne Centre in Edmonton and a number of regimental and branch battle schools.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
école de combat de branche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Force mobile englobe également les divers éléments qui appuient les forces de campagne, dont neuf bases de soutien ainsi que les champs de tir et les installations d'entraînement qui y sont rattachés. Mentionnons notamment le Centre d'instruction au combat à Gagetown (Nouveau-Brunswick), le Centre d'instruction des troupes aéroportées à Edmonton (Alberta) et un certain nombre d'écoles de combat des régiments et des branches.