English (Telephone Switching)
public land mobile network [correct]; PLMN [correct]
DEF: A collection of mobile service switching centre areas within a common numbering plan and a common routing plan.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
réseau mobile terrestre public [correct, masculine noun]; RMTP [correct]