English (Telecommunications)
mobile station roaming number
DEF: A code which is allocated to a mobile station when registered with a VLR for the purpose of routing calls to the MSC in which area the mobile station is located.
CONT: The MSRN is used by the home location register for re-routing calls to the mobile station.
French (Télécommunications)
numéro itinérant de la station mobile [masculine noun]; adresse de la station mobile itinérante [feminine noun]; numéro de réacheminement de la station mobile [masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro attribué à une station mobile terrestre pour permettre de lui réacheminer les appels lorsque'elle est sortie de la zone couverte par le RMTP (ou centre de commutation du service maritime), dans lequel elle est enregistrée en permanence.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
número de estación móvil itinerante [correct, masculine noun]; número itinerante de estación móvil [correct, masculine noun]