English (Air Safety; Fire Prevention)
dry chemical fire fighting truck [correct]; dry chemical crash truck
OBS: This dry chemical fire extinguisher is basically the same as the... extinguisher, 1, 000 lbs., mobile equipment, which is installed on code G13 crash trucks. The principal difference is that the hose cabinets for the stationary units are installed remote from the extinguisher and each cabinet is equipped with 150ft. of hose.
OBS: The observation is from a DND publication entitled Engineering Order 125-110DA-2.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Prévention des incendies)
camion incendie aéroportuaire à poudre [correct, masculine noun]