English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Emergency Management)
command vehicle [correct]
CONT: Command vehicles are mobile communication and incident control centers. They combine wireless communication systems, advanced information technology work stations, high-power scene lighting, and meeting space within a self-contained, climate controlled environment.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Gestion des urgences)
véhicule de commandement [correct, masculine noun]