English (Telecommunications Facilities; Satellite Telecommunications)
land station [correct]
DEF: A station, other than a mobile station, used for radio communication with mobile stations.
OBS: Do not confuse with "terrestrial station."
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite)
station terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station radioélectrique non destinée à être utilisée en mouvement, qui assure les radiocommunications avec des stations mobiles.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «station terrienne».
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
estación terrestre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: No confundir con "estación terrenal", que equivale a "terrestrial station".