English (Weapon Systems)
mobile weapon system [correct]
CONT: The casualty assessment for a mobile weapon system can produce several outcomes, which include catastrophic kill, mobility kill, and communication kill.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système d'arme mobile [correct, masculine noun]