English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference)
static-free communication [correct]
CONT: This mobile communicator's purpose is to provide clear, static-free communication between people in close perimeters.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio)
communication protégée des parasites [feminine noun]; communication à l'abri des parasites [feminine noun]