English (Telecommunications; Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
mobile sensor network [correct]
CONT: A mobile sensor network is composed of a distributed collection of enhanced nodes. Each node has sensing, computation, communication and locomotion modules.
French (Télécommunications; Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
réseau de capteurs mobiles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réseaux de capteurs mobiles. Les capteurs sans fil, n'ayant pas une infrastructure fixe, sont capables d'être mobiles.