English (Internet and Telematics)
Community 2.0 [correct]
CONT: Community 2. 0 is about user-generated content and collaboration. It is a "contribution culture". It is all the more prevalent because our community now comes with us through our handhelds, our phones, our laptops. It is mobile, it is ubiquitous, and it is continuous computing.
French (Internet et télématique)
communauté 2.0 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communauté 2.0 s'exprimera également sur les grands portails consacrés aux nouvelles technologies. C'est le cas par exemple du portail ZDNet, qui permet aux utilisateurs de commenter les articles, ou de les ajouter directement à leur profil [...]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
comunidad 2.0 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comunidad virtual con la capacidad tecnológica de la Web 2.0 que permite la interacción de los miembros.