English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
shadowing [correct]
DEF: In the propagation modeling for the land mobile satellite service, the attenuation of the line-of-sight component due to foliage, an occasional building, etc.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
occultation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ensombrecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Duplicación entre dos agentes de sistema de directorio por la cual la información que aparece sombreada se copia y se mantiene utilizando el protocolo de sombreado de información de directorio.
OBS: No se están utilizando "caches" para servicios públicos de directorio.