English (Machinery; Joining Processes (Metals))
end item of equipment
OBS: A final combination of end products, component parts, and materials which is ready for its intended use, e. g. tank, mobile machine shop, airplane.
French (Machines; Assemblage des métaux)
matériel complet
OBS: Assemblage final de produits complets, de pièces constitutives ou de matériaux, prêt à être utilisé (char d'assaut, atelier d'ajustage mobile, avion).